Athletics

School Calendar

2017-2018 Results 

 

Football

Date Opponent Home / Away Time Results
9/8/18 Arkansas SD (CANCELED) A 2:30 PM - - - - - -
9/13/18 Oklahoma SD H 10:00 AM LOSS (72-45)
9/22/18 Kansas SD (Homecoming) H 7:00 PM LOSS (78-34)
9/29/18 Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf A 2:00 PM WIN (58-16)
10/6/18 New Mexico SD A 2:00 PM LOSS (56-6)
10/13/18 Iowa SD H 2:00 PM WIN (72-0)
10/18/18 Wisconsin SD A TBA WIN (64-62)

Volleyball

Date Opponent Home / Away Time Results
9/12/18 Oklahoma SD (Scrimmage) H 7:00 PM - - - - - -
9/18/18 Heartland Christian Academy A 6:00 PM LOSS (0-3)
9/20/18 Russellville A 6:30 PM LOSS (0-3)
9/22/18 Kansas SD (Homecoming) H 3:00 PM LOSS (0-3)
9/25/18 Bunceton A 6:00 PM LOSS (0-2)
9/29/18 Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf A 9:00 AM  
10/1/18 Linn (CANCELED) H 6:00 PM - - - - - -
10/5-6/18 GPSD A (Iowa) TBA LOSS
10/9/18 Columbia Independent H 6:00 PM LOSS (1-3)
10/11/18 Heartland Christian Academy H 6:00 PM LOSS (0-3)
10/13/18 Iowa SD H 10:00 AM LOSS (1-3)
10/17/18 Wisconsin SD A 7:30 PM LOSS (1-3)
10/22/18 Districts (Otterville R-VI) A 6:30 PM LOSS (0-2)

Middle/High School Cross Country

Date Opponent Home / Away Time Results
9/5/18 Vienna Invitational A 4:00 PM -
9/20/18 Belle Invitational A 4:30 PM -
9/27/18 Moberly Invitational A 4:00 PM -
10/2/18 Hermann Invitational A 4:00 PM -
10/9/18 Centralia Invitational A 4:00 PM -
10/27/18 Districts (High School Only) A TBA -

Middle School Basketball

Date Opponent Home/Away Time Results
11/6/18 Saint Brendans (CANCELED) A 6:00 PM
11/13/18 KCA H 6:00 PM LOSS (23-11)
11/15/18 St. Joseph Catholic H 6:00 PM  
11/19/18 MMA A 6:00 PM  
12/4/18 KCA A 6:00 PM  
12/6/18 MMA H 6:00 PM  
12/10/18 Saint Brendans H 6:00 PM  
12/13/18 St. Joseph Catholic A 6:00 PM  
TBA Columbia Independent A 6:00 PM  

High School Basketball

Date Opponent Home / Away Time Results
12/3/18 Community R-6 JV A 6:00 PM WIN (50-25)
12/11/18 New Bloomfield A 5:00 PM WIN (41-39)
12/17/18 Yeshivat Kadimah A 6:00 PM  
1/8/19 Columbia Independent H 6:00 PM  
1/10/19 North Callaway H 6:00 PM  
1/11/19 Iowa SD A (Kansas)

3:00 PM

 
1/12/19 Illinois SD A (Kansas) 8:00 AM  
1/12/19 Kansas SD A (Kansas) 5:30 PM  
1/15/19 Chamois H 6:00 PM  
1/16/19 Jamestown A 6:00 PM  
1/17/19 Wellsville H 6:00 PM  
1/22/19 Columbia Independent A 6:00 PM  
1/24/19 MMA  A 6:00 PM  
1/26/19 Illinois SD vs MSD H 10:00 AM  
1/26/19 Illinois SD vs Kansas SD H 3:00 PM  
1/26/19 MSD vs Kansas SD (Homecoming) H 6:00 PM  
1/30/19 Bunceton H 6:00 PM  
1/31/19 Higbee JV H 6:00 PM  
2/1/19 Oklahoma SD A TBA  
2/4/19 Vienna JV A 6:00 PM  
2/7-9/19 GPSD @ MSAD A TBA  
2/12/19 Calvary Lutheran JV H 6:00 PM  
2/14/19 MMA H 6:00 PM  
2/18/19 Districts TBA TBA  

High School Track

Date Opponent Home / Away Time Results
         

Middle School Track

Date Opponent Home / Away Time Results