Athletics

School Calendar

 

Football

Date Opponent Home / Away Time
9/7/19 Arkansas SD H 2:00 PM
9/12/19 Oklahoma SD A 10:00 AM
9/21/19 Kansas SD A TBA
9/28/19 Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf ***CANCELLED*** H -
10/12/19 Illinois SD ***CANCELLED*** A -
10/19/19 Iowa SD A 1:45 PM
10/26/19 Wisconsin SD (Homecoming) H 7:00 PM

Volleyball

Date Opponent Home / Away Time
9/7/19 Arkansas SD H 10:00 AM
9/11/19 Oklahoma SD A 7:00 PM
9/17/19 Columbia Independent A 6:00 PM
9/19/19 Heartland Christian H 5:30 PM
9/21/19 Kansas SD A TBA
9/26/19 Chamois A 6:00 PM
9/28/19 Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf H 10:00 AM
10/1/19 Bunceton H 6:00 PM
10/3/19 Heartland Christian A 6:00 PM
10/8/19 Columbia Independent H 6:00 PM
10/11/19 - 10/13/19 GPSD (Wisconsin)   -  GPSD Conference Website A TBA
10/19/19 Iowa SD A TBA
10/22/19 Chamois H 6:00 PM
10/26/19 Wisconsin SD (Homecoming) H 3:00 PM
TBA Districts A TBA

Middle/High School Cross Country

Date Opponent Home / Away Time
9/11/19 Vienna Eagle Invitational A TBA
10/3/19 Moberly Invitational A 4:00 PM
10/8/19 Hermann Invitational A 4:00 PM
10/21/19 Vienna Autumn Classic A TBA
11/2/19 Districts (High School Only) A TBA

Middle School Basketball

Date Opponent Home/Away Time
11/5/19 St. Joseph Catholic A 6:00 PM
11/7/19 KCA H 6:00 PM
11/14/19 Columbia Independent H 6:00 PM
11/18/19 Columbia Independent A 6:00 PM
11/19/19 MMA A 6:00 PM
12/10/19 MMA H 6:00 PM
12/12/19 St. Joseph Catholic H 6:00 PM
12/17/19 Our Lady of Lourdes TBA TBA
12/19/19 KCA A 6:00 PM

High School Basketball

Date Opponent Home / Away Time
12/5/19 Otterville H 6:00 PM
12/9/19 Community R-6 (JV) H 6:00 PM
12/12/19 Columbia Independent (Boys Only) A 6:00 PM
12/16/19 New Bloomfield H 6:00 PM
12/19/19 Vienna JV (Boys Only) H 6:00 PM
1/9/20 Chamois A 6:00 PM
1/10/20 Metro Deaf School @ ISD A 6:00 PM
1/11/20 Iowa School for the Deaf @ ISD A 8:00 AM
1/11/20 Kansas School for the Deaf @ ISD A 11:00 AM
1/14/20 Higbee A 6:00 PM
1/16/20 North Callaway (JV) A 6:00 PM
1/24/20 Oklahoma School for the Deaf A 6:30 PM
1/24/20 Arkansas School for the Deaf @ OSD A 2:00 PM
1/28/20 Wellsville A 6:00 PM
1/30/20 MMA (Boys Only) A 6:00 PM
2/1/20 Metro Deaf School  H 8:00 AM
2/1/20 Metro vs. OSD @ MSD H 2:00 PM
2/1/20 Oklahoma School for the Deaf (Homecoming) H 6:00 PM
2/6/20 - 2/8/20 GPSD @ OSD A TBA
2/11/20 Columbia Independent (Boys Only) H 6:00 PM
2/18/20 Calvary Lutheran (Boys Only) A 6:00 PM
2/20/20 MMA (Boys Only) H 6:00 PM
2/24/20 Districts TBA TBA

High School Track

Date Opponent Home / Away Time
       

Middle School Track

Date Opponent Home / Away Time